Anker PowerConf C300 (2022)

Aimed at video calls, this 1080p60 conferencing webcam connects over a detachable USB-C cable and keeps its data within a USB 2.0 interface, which is plenty for compressed Full HD at 60 fps. AnkerWork bundles a USB-C to USB-C cable and a USB-A adapter, so it suits both modern and older host ports. There is no HDMI or Ethernet — one USB cable carries power, video, and the dual-microphone audio.

Anker’s 1080p60 conferencing webcam uses a detachable USB-C (USB 2.0) link, shipping with a USB-C to USB-C cable and a USB-A adapter.

Device Information

Manufacturer
Anker
Release Year
2022
Model Number
A3361
Category
Webcam

Available Ports

Connector Quantity Power (PD) Capabilities Label Notes
USB Type-C (USB 2.0) 1 — — USB-C (rear) Power + compressed video + mic audio; detachable USB-C to USB-C cable, USB-A adapter included

This device is not in the Cable Finder yet. Browse cables by the ports it has:

Other Anker Webcam models with the same ports

Same ports, other brands

Notes & Compatibility

Single USB-C port on the camera body; detachable USB-C to USB-C cable plus a USB-A adapter in the box. 1080p60 over USB 2.0 with compression. No HDMI, no Ethernet. Mount arm not modeled. It runs at 30 fps out of the box; 60 fps and the 78°, 90° or 115° field of view are set in the AnkerWork app (Windows 7 to 11, macOS 10.15 and later), and HDR only works at 30 fps. The bundled USB-C cable is about 1.5 m, so a camera on a big monitor far from the PC may need a longer USB-C cable. Keep the USB-A adapter somewhere safe: it is the only way onto an older USB-A port without buying one.

Common questions

How many ports does the Anker PowerConf C300 (2022) have?

The Anker PowerConf C300 (2022) has 1 port: 1 × USB Type-C (USB 2.0).

How many USB ports does the Anker PowerConf C300 (2022) have?

The Anker PowerConf C300 (2022) has 1 USB port: 1 × USB Type-C (USB 2.0).

Does the Anker PowerConf C300 (2022) have HDMI?

No. The Anker PowerConf C300 (2022) has no HDMI port. No video-capable port is recorded for this device.

Does the Anker PowerConf C300 (2022) have a USB-A port?

No. The Anker PowerConf C300 (2022) has no full-size USB Type-A port. It has 1 × USB Type-C (USB 2.0) instead, so full-size USB accessories need an adapter or a hub.

Does the Anker PowerConf C300 (2022) have a headphone jack?

No. The Anker PowerConf C300 (2022) has no 3.5 mm headphone jack. Wired headphones connect through 1 × USB Type-C (USB 2.0) with an adapter.

Cablebabe Goes Disco