Hisense PX3-PRO TriChroma (2024)

This ultra-short-throw laser projector delivers 3,000 ANSI lumens with triple RGB laser technology and covers 110% of the BT.2020 color space. Two HDMI 2.1 ports with ALLM handle 4K gaming at up to 240Hz, and the third HDMI 2.0 port provides eARC for lossless audio passthrough to a soundbar. Dolby Vision, Dolby Atmos, HDR10+, and IMAX Enhanced certification make it a full home theater replacement. The Designed for Xbox badge confirms its gaming credentials with low-latency optimizations.

4K UST laser projector with 3,000 lumens, dual HDMI 2.1, HDMI 2.0 eARC, Dolby Vision, and IMAX Enhanced.

Device Information

Manufacturer
Hisense
Release Year
2024
Model Number
PX3-PRO
Category
Projector

Available Ports

Connector Quantity Label Notes
HDMI 2.1 (Type A – Standard) 2 HDMI 1 / HDMI 2 ALLM supported. 4K gaming inputs.
HDMI 2.0b (Type A – Standard) 1 HDMI 3 (eARC) eARC for lossless audio passthrough to soundbar or AVR.
USB Type-A (USB 3.2 Gen 1) 1 USB 3.0 Media playback and firmware updates.
USB Type-A (USB 2.0) 1 USB 2.0 Media playback.
RJ-45 (Gigabit Ethernet) 1 LAN Wired network for streaming.
Optical TOSLINK (S/PDIF) 1 Optical Audio Out Digital audio output.
RCA Stereo Audio 1 L/R Audio Out Analog stereo audio output.

Notes & Compatibility

Designed for Xbox certified. UST with 0.22 throw ratio, 80-150″ screen size. 3,000:1 native contrast. Dolby Vision, Dolby Atmos, HDR10+, IMAX Enhanced, 3D support. WiFi 6E and Bluetooth 5.3. Google TV built-in with Netflix. HDMI 2.1 ports support ALLM. HDMI 3 (2.0) has eARC for lossless audio passthrough. 25,000+ hour laser life.

Common questions

How many ports does the Hisense PX3-PRO TriChroma (2024) have?

The Hisense PX3-PRO TriChroma (2024) has 8 ports in total: 2 × HDMI 2.1 (Type A – Standard), 1 × HDMI 2.0b (Type A – Standard), 1 × USB Type-A (USB 3.2 Gen 1), 1 × USB Type-A (USB 2.0), 1 × RJ-45 (Gigabit Ethernet), 1 × Optical TOSLINK (S/PDIF) and 1 × RCA Stereo Audio.

What kinds of ports does the Hisense PX3-PRO TriChroma (2024) have?

By connector family, the Hisense PX3-PRO TriChroma (2024) has 3 HDMI, 2 USB, 2 Audio and 1 Network.

How many USB ports does the Hisense PX3-PRO TriChroma (2024) have?

The Hisense PX3-PRO TriChroma (2024) has 2 USB ports: 1 × USB Type-A (USB 3.2 Gen 1) and 1 × USB Type-A (USB 2.0).

What video connections does the Hisense PX3-PRO TriChroma (2024) have?

The Hisense PX3-PRO TriChroma (2024) has 3 ports that can carry video: 2 × HDMI 2.1 (Type A – Standard) and 1 × HDMI 2.0b (Type A – Standard).

Does the Hisense PX3-PRO TriChroma (2024) have a headphone jack?

No. The Hisense PX3-PRO TriChroma (2024) has no 3.5 mm headphone jack. Its audio connections are 2 × HDMI 2.1 (Type A – Standard), 1 × HDMI 2.0b (Type A – Standard), 1 × Optical TOSLINK (S/PDIF) and 1 × RCA Stereo Audio.

Cablebabe Goes Disco